Enjoy a flexible 48-hour sightseeing tour of Belfast and an exciting full day trip to Giant's Causeway with one booking.

• Access the City Sightseeing Belfast tour for 48-hours.

• Enjoy a full day trip to Giant's Causeway.

• Save £6 on the individual combined cost.

• BUY NOW, tickets are sent immediately by email.

Details

Get a 48-hour hop-on hop-off bus ticket for the city of Belfast and spend one day on an unforgettable trip to Giant's Causeway. 20 convenient stops along the City Sightseeing Belfast tour route offer easy access to the capital's best attractions.

While booking, choose the day on which you'd like to depart on a coach trip to Giant's Causeway. The Causeway tour takes in the country's finest natural scenery and stops by at Bushmills Whiskey Distillery as well.


Season:

  • All Year Round, Daily.

Except December 24 to 27.


| City Sightseeing Belfast Tour:

  • See here for key information relating to the City Sightseeing tour.

This hop-on hop-off bus tour provides visitors with a comprehensive look at Belfast from the upper decks of an open-top sightseeing bus. Tickets are valid for 48 hours, allowing you to explore every area and district of this unique capital.

-

| Giant's Causeway Day Tour:

  • See here for key information relating to the Giant's Causeway trip.

Guides With A Passion. The operator has years of experience in serving its visitors an unforgettable trip to one of Ireland's most beautiful places. Travel in the comfort of a luxury coach and be guided by a qualified and passionate guide, who will ensure that your tour is both rich and entertaining.

Feeling Adventurous? If you don't mind heights you can cross the famous Carrick-a-Rede Rope Bridge, which spans a 20m-wide, 23m-deep chasm!

Visit Bushmills Whiskey Distillery. After savouring the breathtaking vistas of coastal Antrim and before stopping off at Giant's Causeway, everyone on the tour will get a chance to explore Bushmills Whiskey Distillery. Take a tour of their facilities and enjoy a short tasting session.

Itinerary

Giant's Causeway & Antrim Coast | Tour Itinerary:

  • 08:15 | Hotel pickups (if requested).
  • 08:45 | Check-in at Irish Tour Tickets office.
  • 09:15 | Depart Belfast.
  • 10:30 | Bushmills Comfort Stop.
  • 10:45 | Arrive At Giant's Causeway (stay approx 1 hour 45 minutes).
  • 12:30 | Depart Giant's Causeway.
  • 12:40 | Arrive at Bushmills Whiskey Distillery (stay approx 1 hour).
  • 13:40 | Depart Bushmills Whiskey Distillery.
  • 13:50 | Arrive At Dunluce Castle (photo stop).
  • 14:20 | Arrive At Carrick-a-Rede Rope Bridge (stay approx 1 hour 30 minutes).
  • 15:45 | Depart Carrick-a-Rede Rope Bridge.
  • 16:45 | Arrive At Carnlough (stay approx 15 minutes).
  • 17:00 | Depart Carnlough.
  • 17:45 | Arrive at Carrickfergus Castle (photo stop).
  • 17:55 | Depart Carrickfergus Castle.
  • 18:30 | Arrive back in Belfast.

Select your ticket type(s)

Helpful ticket usage instructions are listed below.

Important Information & Usage instructions

• Children aged 3 and under travel free if they do not occupy their own seat.

Please print your ticket voucher and present it to staff at the Irish Tour Tickets office. It will allow you to access the Giant's Causeway coach on the date selected above. Remember to give yourself plenty of time to check-in before the tour starts at 09:15.

Staff will also provide you with 48-hour City Sightseeing Belfast bus tickets.

NOTE: Because the two tours are separate, you do not have to do both within 2 days. The date you select when booking is only the date on which you'd like to do the Giant's Causeway tour. The Belfast bus tour tickets are valid from first use.

Game Of Thrones Day Tour From Belfast

City Sightseeing Belfast Hop-On Hop-Off Bus Tour

Titanic Belfast Experience Admission Tickets

Belfast Black Cab Taxi Tour

Giant's Causeway Day Tour From Belfast